Toyota Corolla 1.8 Sedan 2002 Yellow

1 / 5

Price AnalysisGreat Deal

Based on 26 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 25K - GH₵ 85K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: GH₵ 25K

Details

Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.8 Sedan
Model
Corolla
Seats
5
Colour
Yellow
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
129 hp
Engine Size
1,800 cc
Key Features
AM/FM Radio, Airbags, Alloy Wheels, Leather Seats, LED Headlights
Transmission
Manual
Interior Color
Violet
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2002

Description

• 1.8L petrol engine with manual transmission offers a direct and engaging driving experience, known for its reliability. • This Corolla 1.8 Sedan is a practical choice for daily commuting, offering a comfortable ride for up to 5 passengers. • The engine and gearbox are reported as untouched, suggesting good mechanical integrity. • Fuel efficiency is generally good for its class, making it an economical option for city driving and longer trips. • Toyota Corollas of this era are renowned for their durability and low maintenance costs, with parts readily available in Ghana. • The yellow exterior provides good visibility on the road. • Interior is violet, adding a unique touch.

Compare

Toyota Corolla 1.8 Sedan 2002 YellowThis item
Toyota Corolla 1.8 Sedan 2002 Yellow
GH₵ 25,000
Toyota Corolla 1.5 Sedan Automatic 2002 - Green
Toyota Corolla 1.5 Sedan Automatic 2002 - Green
GH₵ 28,500
Toyota Corolla 2003 Red
Toyota Corolla 2003 Red
GH₵ 32,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelCorollaCorollaCorolla
Year of manufacture200220022003
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrol—
TransmissionManualAutomaticAutomatic
ColourYellowGreenRed
Engine Size1,800 cc1,500 cc—
DrivetrainFront WheelFront Wheel—
Interior ColorVioletGray—
Registered CarYesYesYes
Seats5——
Trim1.8 Sedan1.5 Sedan Automatic—
Number of Cylinders44—
Second ConditionNo faultsOriginal parts, Unpainted, No faults—
PriceGH₵ 25,000GH₵ 28,500GH₵ 32,000

Similar Ads

Local UsedToyota Corolla 1.5 Sedan Automatic 2002 - Green
Toyota

GH₵ 28,500

Toyota Corolla 1.5 Sedan Automatic 2002 - Green

Cape Coast Metropolitan•4 h ago