Toyota Corolla 1.6 VVT-i 2006 Black

Toyota Corolla 1.6 VVT-i 2006 Black - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 112 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 29.8K - GH₵ 115K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: GH₵ 62K

Details

Make
Toyota
Trim
1.6 VVT-i
Model
Corolla
Seats
5
Colour
Black
Mileage
174,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
110 hp
Engine Size
1,600 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Brown
Registered Car
Yes
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
No
VIN Chassis number
JTDBR32E360070030
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2006

Description

• The 1.6L VVT-i engine offers a balance of performance and fuel efficiency, suitable for daily commuting and highway driving. • Smooth automatic transmission provides a comfortable and effortless driving experience. • Known for its reliability and low maintenance costs, the Corolla is a practical choice for Ghanaian roads. • Features include air conditioning for comfort and an AM/FM radio for entertainment. • The interior is finished in brown, complementing the black exterior. • This locally used model has been well-maintained, with a solid undercarriage and leather seats. • Registered car with a VIN chassis number provided for verification.

Compare

Toyota Corolla 1.6 VVT-i 2006 BlackThis item
Toyota Corolla 1.6 VVT-i 2006 Black
GH₵ 62,000
Toyota Corolla 1.8 VVTL-i TS Compressor 2007 Silver
Toyota Corolla 1.8 VVTL-i TS Compressor 2007 Silver
GH₵ 62,000
Toyota Corolla 1.8 CE 2008 Red
Toyota Corolla 1.8 CE 2008 Red
GH₵ 65,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelCorollaCorollaCorolla
Year of manufacture200620072008
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
ColourBlackSilverRed
Engine Size1,600 cc1,800 cc1,800 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Interior ColorBrownBrownGray
Registered CarYesYesYes
Exchange PossibleNoNoNo
Seats555
Trim1.6 VVT-i1.8 VVTL-i TS Compressor1.8 CE
Number of Cylinders444
Second ConditionNo faults——
PriceGH₵ 62,000GH₵ 62,000GH₵ 65,000