Ocqueteau 645 Fishing Boat

Ocqueteau 645 Fishing Boat - 1
1 / 3

Details

Type
Fishing Boats
Condition
Brand New
Fuel Type
Diesel
Max Draft
0.73
Max Speed
41
Horsepower
150 hp
Vessel Beam
2.55
Fuel Capacity
110
Hull Material
Other
Vessel Height
2.18
Vessel Length
35645
Water Capacity
20
Bridge Clearance
1.9
Number of Berths
2
Persons Capacity
3
Exchange Possible
No
Vessel Dry Weight
1450
Year of manufacture
2025

Ocqueteau 645 Fishing Boat Highlights

  • Versatile Fishing Boat Design: The Ocqueteau 645 is designed as a capable fishing boat, offering a stable platform for various fishing activities. Its layout typically prioritizes functionality for anglers.
  • Efficient Diesel Power: Equipped with a diesel engine, this model generally offers good fuel efficiency for its class. Diesel engines are also known for their torque and longevity.
  • Compact and Maneuverable: With a beam of 2.55 meters and a length of approximately 6.45 meters, the Ocqueteau 645 is designed for ease of handling and maneuverability. Its draft of 0.73 meters allows access to shallower waters.
  • Comfortable Overnight Stays: Featuring berths for two people, this boat is suitable for short overnight trips. The interior is typically designed to maximize usable space for its size.
  • Robust Hull Construction: Built with durable materials, the hull is designed to withstand typical marine conditions. This contributes to the boat's overall longevity and reliability.

Description

• Brand new Ocqueteau 645 fishing boat, powered by a 150hp diesel engine. • Features a 2.55m beam and 2.18m height, with a maximum draft of 0.73m. • 110L fuel capacity and 20L water capacity for extended trips. • Designed for 3 persons with 2 berths, offering comfortable space for fishing excursions. • Hull material is listed as 'Other', with a dry weight of 1450 kg. • Maximum speed of 41 knots, suitable for reaching fishing grounds quickly. • Manufactured in 2025, this vessel is ready for immediate use.

Compare

Ocqueteau 645 Fishing BoatThis item
Ocqueteau 645 Fishing Boat
GH₵ 252,750
Large Fiberglass Speedboat - 225hp Yamaha
Large Fiberglass Speedboat - 225hp Yamaha
GH₵ 250,000
TypeFishing BoatsLifeboats
ConditionBrand NewUsed
Year of manufacture20251992
Fuel TypeDieselPetrol
Exchange PossibleNo—
Max Draft0.73—
Max Speed41—
Horsepower150 hp225 hp
Vessel Beam2.552.2
Fuel Capacity110—
Hull MaterialOther—
Vessel Height2.18—
Vessel Length356457
Water Capacity20—
Bridge Clearance1.9—
PriceGH₵ 252,750GH₵ 250,000