2015 Nissan Versa 1.6 SV Sedan - Brown

2015 Nissan Versa 1.6 SV Sedan - Brown - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 9 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 67K - GH₵ 90K

Details

Body
Sedan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Nissan
Trim
1.6 SV 4dr Sedan (1.6L 4cyl CVT)
Model
Versa
Colour
Brown
Mileage
115,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
109 hp
Engine Size
1,600 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Armrests, CD Player, Cruise Control, Electric Mirrors, Traction Control
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2015

Description

• 1.6L 4-cylinder petrol engine paired with a Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT) offers a smooth and fuel-efficient driving experience, ideal for city commuting. • Front-wheel drive provides stable handling in various road conditions. • Known for its comfortable ride and practical interior space for its class. • Features include air conditioning, electric windows, and airbags for occupant safety. • The CVT transmission contributes to good fuel economy, making it an economical choice for daily use. • This model is generally recognized for its reliability and low maintenance costs. • Body is in good condition with minor signs of wear consistent with local use. • Interior is clean and well-maintained, featuring black upholstery.

Compare

2015 Nissan Versa 1.6 SV Sedan - BrownThis item
2015 Nissan Versa 1.6 SV Sedan - Brown
GH₵ 79,000
Nissan Versa 1.6 SL 2016 Silver
Nissan Versa 1.6 SL 2016 Silver
GH₵ 67,000
Nissan Versa 2013 Blue
Nissan Versa 2013 Blue
GH₵ 90,000
MakeNissanNissanNissan
ModelVersaVersaVersa
Year of manufacture201520162013
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrol—
TransmissionAutomaticCVTAutomatic
BodySedanSedan—
ColourBrownSilverBlue
Engine Size1,600 cc1,600 cc—
DrivetrainFront WheelFront Wheel—
Interior ColorBlackBlack—
Registered CarYesYesYes
Trim1.6 SV 4dr Sedan (1.6L 4cyl CVT)1.6 SL—
Number of Cylinders44—
Mileage115,000 km105,608 km—
PriceGH₵ 79,000GH₵ 67,000GH₵ 90,000