Nissan Versa 1.6 S Sedan 2012 Silver

Nissan Versa 1.6 S Sedan 2012 Silver - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Good Price

Based on 9 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 32K - GH₵ 90K

Details

Body
Sedan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Nissan
Trim
1.6 S Sedan
Model
Versa
Seats
5
Colour
Silver
Mileage
137,862 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
111 hp
Engine Size
1,600 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2012

Nissan Versa 1.6 S Sedan 2012 Silver Highlights

  • Fuel-Efficient Compact Sedan: The Nissan Versa is known for its excellent fuel economy, making it a cost-effective choice for daily commuting and city driving. Its compact size also contributes to lower fuel consumption.
  • Reliable and Affordable: Generally considered a reliable vehicle with reasonable maintenance costs, the Nissan Versa is a practical option for budget-conscious buyers. Parts are widely available and typically affordable.
  • Spacious Interior for its Class: Despite its compact exterior, the Nissan Versa often surprises with a relatively spacious interior, offering comfortable seating for passengers and decent cargo space for its segment.
  • Smooth Automatic Transmission: Equipped with an automatic transmission, the Nissan Versa provides a smooth and convenient driving experience, especially in stop-and-go traffic. It's designed for ease of use.
  • Basic Safety Features: The 2010 Nissan Versa typically comes equipped with standard safety features such as airbags and anti-lock brakes, providing a baseline level of protection for occupants.

Description

• The 1.6L petrol engine paired with an automatic transmission offers a comfortable and easy driving experience for daily commutes. • This sedan provides seating for 5 passengers with adequate legroom for adults in the front and rear. • The Versa is known for its fuel efficiency, making it an economical choice for city driving and longer trips. • Features include power windows, air conditioning, and a standard sound system for convenience. • This locally used model has a front-wheel-drive system, suitable for urban roads. • The 2012 Nissan Versa generally offers a reliable powertrain with readily available parts in Ghana. • Body is silver, with the car registered and ready for transfer.

Compare

Nissan Versa 1.6 S Sedan 2012 SilverThis item
Nissan Versa 1.6 S Sedan 2012 Silver
GH₵ 65,000
Nissan Versa 2011 White
Nissan Versa 2011 White
GH₵ 48,000
Nissan Versa 1.6 SV 2013 Black
Nissan Versa 1.6 SV 2013 Black
GH₵ 75,000
MakeNissanNissanNissan
ModelVersaVersaVersa
Year of manufacture201220112013
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrol—Petrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySedan—Sedan
ColourSilverWhiteBlack
Engine Size1,600 cc—1,600 cc
DrivetrainFront Wheel—Front Wheel
Registered CarYesYesYes
Seats5—5
Trim1.6 S Sedan—1.6 SV
Number of Cylinders4—4
Mileage137,862 km——
PriceGH₵ 65,000GH₵ 48,000GH₵ 75,000