Nissan Pixo 1.0 FWD 2013 Silver

Nissan Pixo 1.0 FWD 2013 Silver - 1
1 / 5

Details

Body
Hatchback
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Nissan
Trim
1.0 FWD
Model
Pixo
Seats
5
Colour
Silver
Mileage
315,142 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
68 hp
Engine Size
1,000 cc
Key Features
AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, CD Player
Transmission
Manual
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
No
Number of Cylinders
3
Year of manufacture
2013

Nissan Pixo 1.0 FWD 2013 Silver Highlights

  • Efficient 1.0L Engine: The Nissan Pixo is equipped with a 1.0-liter petrol engine, designed for fuel efficiency in urban driving. This engine typically produces around 68 horsepower, offering adequate performance for city commutes.
  • Compact City Car: As a compact hatchback, the Nissan Pixo excels in maneuverability and ease of parking, making it ideal for navigating busy city streets. Its small footprint contributes to its agility.
  • Economical Running Costs: The Pixo's small engine size and lightweight construction generally translate to lower fuel consumption and affordable insurance premiums. This makes it a cost-effective option for daily transportation.
  • Practical Hatchback Design: The hatchback body style offers versatility, with a rear hatch providing access to a surprisingly practical cargo area for its size. It typically seats up to five occupants.
  • Standard Safety Features: This model usually comes with essential safety features such as airbags and Anti-Lock Brakes (ABS) to enhance driver and passenger protection. Electric windows offer convenience.

Description

• The 1.0L petrol engine offers excellent fuel efficiency, making it ideal for city driving and cost-conscious owners. • Paired with a manual transmission, it provides a direct and engaging driving experience. • Known for its reliability and low running costs, the Pixo is a practical choice for daily commuting. • The hatchback body style offers surprising practicality for its compact size. • This model features front-wheel drive for stable handling in urban environments. • Airbags and Anti-Lock Brakes are included for enhanced safety. • Note: The air conditioning system is currently not functional and requires repair.

Compare

Nissan Pixo 1.0 FWD 2013 SilverThis item
Nissan Pixo 1.0 FWD 2013 Silver
GH₵ 35,000
Nissan Versa 1.6 SV Sedan 2012 Gray
Nissan Versa 1.6 SV Sedan 2012 Gray
GH₵ 42,000
Nissan March 1.2 FWD 2012 Black
Nissan March 1.2 FWD 2012 Black
GH₵ 45,000
MakeNissanNissanNissan
ModelPixoVersaMarch
Year of manufacture201320122012
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualAutomatic
BodyHatchbackSedanHatchback
ColourSilverGrayBlack
Engine Size1,000 cc1,600 cc1,200 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Registered CarYesYesYes
Exchange PossibleNoYesNo
Seats555
Trim1.0 FWD1.6 SV Sedan1.2 FWD
Number of Cylinders344
PriceGH₵ 35,000GH₵ 42,000GH₵ 45,000