Nissan Note 1.2 Petrol 2014 Purple

Nissan Note 1.2 Petrol 2014 Purple - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 11 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 75K - GH₵ 125K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: GH₵ 90K

Details

Make
Nissan
Trim
1.2 Petrol
Model
Note
Colour
Purple
Mileage
131,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels, Anti-Lock Brakes, Electric Mirrors, Front Fog Lamps, LED Headlights, Reverse Camera, Spotlight, Traction Control, Xenon Lights
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
No
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
No
Year of manufacture
2014

Nissan Note 1.2 Petrol 2014 Purple Highlights

  • Efficient 1.2L Petrol Engine: The 1.2-litre petrol engine in the Nissan Note is designed for a balance of responsive performance and good fuel economy, making it suitable for city driving and everyday commutes.
  • Compact Exterior, Spacious Interior: Despite its compact exterior dimensions, the Nissan Note is known for clever interior packaging that maximizes passenger space and offers surprising legroom and headroom.
  • Practicality and Versatility: The Note often features a flexible interior layout, including a sliding rear bench seat and a movable boot floor, enhancing its practicality for carrying passengers and cargo.
  • Good Fuel Efficiency: This model typically offers competitive fuel efficiency figures, contributing to lower running costs for owners, especially in urban environments.
  • Comfortable Ride Quality: The Nissan Note generally provides a comfortable and composed ride, absorbing road imperfections well, which is beneficial for longer journeys.
  • Reliable City Car: The Nissan Note is often regarded as a reliable choice for a compact car, with a straightforward mechanical setup that can lead to lower maintenance costs.

Description

• The 1.2L DIG-S petrol engine offers a balance of efficiency and performance, ideal for city driving. • Features Pure Drive technology for enhanced fuel economy. • Push-to-start ignition and Eco Drive mode add convenience and efficiency. • Automatic transmission ensures a smooth and effortless driving experience. • Interior is black and well-maintained, complementing the purple exterior. • Equipped with essential safety features like airbags and ABS. • Includes modern conveniences such as reverse camera and LED headlights. • Foreign used vehicle in very good condition with no reported faults.

Compare

Nissan Note 1.2 Petrol 2014 PurpleThis item
Nissan Note 1.2 Petrol 2014 Purple
GH₵ 90,000
Nissan Note 1.2 Petrol 2014 Blue
Nissan Note 1.2 Petrol 2014 Blue
GH₵ 90,000
Nissan Note 1.6 Petrol 2014 White
Nissan Note 1.6 Petrol 2014 White
GH₵ 95,500
MakeNissanNissanNissan
ModelNoteNoteNote
Year of manufacture201420142014
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
ColourPurpleBlueWhite
Interior ColorBlackBlack—
Registered CarNoYes—
Exchange PossibleNoNo—
Trim1.2 Petrol1.2 Petrol1.6 Petrol
Second ConditionNo faults—No faults
Mileage131,000 km—46,112 km
Key FeaturesAir Conditioning, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels, Anti-Lock Brakes, Electric Mirrors, Front Fog Lamps, LED Headlights, Reverse Camera, Spotlight, Traction Control, Xenon Lights—Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels
PriceGH₵ 90,000GH₵ 90,000GH₵ 95,500