Nissan Caravan (Urvan) 2009

Nissan Caravan (Urvan) 2009 - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 5 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 45K - GH₵ 140K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: GH₵ 45K

Details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Nissan
Model
Caravan (Urvan)
Seats
15
Colour
Other
Mileage
585,588 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Rear Wheel
Horsepower
8,858 hp
Powertrain
Internal Combustion
Registered
Yes
Engine Size
2,555 cc
Transmission
Manual
Second Condition
Need body repair
Exchange Possible
Yes
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2009

Nissan Caravan (Urvan) 2009 Highlights

  • Spacious 15-Seater Configuration: The Nissan Caravan (Urvan) is known for its versatile interior, often configured to comfortably seat up to 15 passengers. This makes it an excellent choice for larger families, group transport, or commercial use.
  • Reliable Diesel Engine: Equipped with a robust diesel engine, the Nissan Caravan (Urvan) typically offers good torque and fuel efficiency. Diesel engines are generally favored for their durability and lower running costs over time.
  • Rear-Wheel Drive Capability: The rear-wheel drive system provides strong traction and stability, especially when carrying heavy loads or navigating challenging road conditions. This setup is common in commercial vehicles for its load-carrying prowess.
  • Practical and Durable Design: The Nissan Caravan (Urvan) is built with practicality and durability in mind. Its straightforward design often translates to easier maintenance and lower repair costs, contributing to its reputation as a workhorse.
  • Manual Transmission Option: A manual transmission offers drivers more control over the vehicle's performance and can contribute to better fuel economy. This option is often preferred by those who enjoy a more engaged driving experience.

Description

• 2.5L TD diesel engine with manual transmission, known for its robust and reliable performance. • Strong engine, gearbox, and axle indicate good mechanical integrity for continued use. • Seats 15 passengers, suitable for commercial transport or large family needs. • Rear-wheel drive offers good traction for varied road conditions. • Requires minor body repairs, presenting an opportunity for customization. • Diesel engine offers better fuel economy compared to petrol alternatives for this class of vehicle. • Parts are generally available for Nissan Urvan models in Ghana, facilitating maintenance.

Compare

Nissan Caravan (Urvan) 2009This item
Nissan Caravan (Urvan) 2009
GH₵ 45,000
Nissan Clipper 2019 White
Nissan Clipper 2019 White
GH₵ 40,000
Nissan Caravan (Urvan) 2011 Blue
Nissan Caravan (Urvan) 2011 Blue
GH₵ 52,000
MakeNissanNissanNissan
ModelCaravan (Urvan)ClipperCaravan (Urvan)
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
ColourOtherWhiteBlue
Engine Size2,555 cc—27 cc
Year of manufacture200920192011
FuelDieselPetrolDiesel
TransmissionManualAutomaticManual
Second ConditionNeed body repairFirst owner, No faultsNo faults
Exchange PossibleYes—No
DrivetrainRear Wheel—All Wheel
Seats15515
Number of Cylinders434
Mileage585,588 km—1,000 km
Horsepower8,858 hp—27 hp
PriceGH₵ 45,000GH₵ 40,000GH₵ 52,000