New Itel IT5023 Black

New Itel IT5023 Black - 1
1 / 4

Details

Ram
Under 1 GB
SIM
Dual SIM
Brand
Itel
Model
IT5023
Colour
Black
Battery
1,000 mAh
Card Slot
microSD up to 64GB
Condition
Brand New
Rear Camera
0.3 MP
Screen Size
2.4"
Display Type
TFT
Front Camera
No
Internal Storage
Under 4 GB
Operating System
Symbian
Exchange Possible
No
Physical Condition
No faults

New Itel IT5023 Black Highlights

  • Compact 2.4-inch Display: Features a 2.4-inch TFT display, offering a clear and functional viewing experience for everyday tasks and navigation.
  • Dual SIM Capability: Supports dual SIM cards, allowing you to manage two separate phone numbers or networks simultaneously on one device.
  • Expandable Storage: Comes with a microSD card slot that supports expansion up to 64GB, providing ample space for your photos, music, and apps.
  • Basic Rear Camera: Equipped with a 0.3 MP rear camera, suitable for capturing simple images or quick snapshots when needed.
  • Long-Lasting Battery: Includes a 1000mAh battery, designed to provide extended usage time between charges for basic phone functions.

Description

• 2.4-inch TFT display for clear viewing of contacts and messages. • 1000mAh battery provides extended talk time and standby. • Modern USB Type-C port for convenient charging. • Dual SIM capability allows for managing two numbers simultaneously. • Expandable storage up to 32GB via microSD card for more contacts and media. • Built-in wireless radio for entertainment on the go. • Torchlight for illumination in low-light conditions.

Compare

New Itel IT5023 BlackThis item
New Itel IT5023 Black
GH₵ 180
New Itel it2160 Black
New Itel it2160 Black
GH₵ 200
New Itel it5606 Dual SIM
New Itel it5606 Dual SIM
GH₵ 155
BrandItelItelItel
ModelIT5023it2160it5606
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
Internal StorageUnder 4 GBUnder 4 GBUnder 4 GB
RamUnder 1 GB——
ColourBlackBlackOther
Screen Size2.4"——
Battery1,000 mAh——
Rear Camera0.3 MP——
Operating SystemSymbian——
Display TypeTFT——
Card SlotmicroSD up to 64GB——
Exchange PossibleNo——
Front CameraNo——
SIMDual SIM——
PriceGH₵ 180GH₵ 200GH₵ 155