Hyundai HD120 Mega 5 Ton Double Axle Truck

Hyundai HD120 Mega 5 Ton Double Axle Truck - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 8 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 187K - GH₵ 455K

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: GH₵ 280K

Potential discount up to 38%

Details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Hyundai
Type
Heavy-Duty Trucks
Model
HD120
Colour
Other
Length
40
Mileage
110,000 km
Capacity
300000
Condition
Used
Horsepower
3,000 hp
Engine Size
2,400 cc
Transmission
Manual
Exchange Possible
No
Wheel Bolt Pattern
8 bolts
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2005

Hyundai HD120 Mega 5 Ton Double Axle Truck Highlights

  • Durable Diesel Engine: Hyundai HD series trucks are known for their robust diesel engines, designed for demanding commercial use. These engines typically offer good torque for hauling and towing.
  • Manual Transmission: Equipped with a manual transmission, this truck offers direct control over gear selection, which can be beneficial for optimizing performance and fuel efficiency in various driving conditions.
  • Commercial Grade Chassis: The Hyundai HD120 is built on a commercial-grade chassis, providing a strong foundation for heavy loads and demanding operational environments like food truck setups.
  • Practical Fuel Economy: Diesel engines in this class generally offer competitive fuel economy for their size and power, making them a cost-effective choice for businesses with high mileage.
  • Reliable Workhorse: Hyundai commercial vehicles are often recognized for their reliability and straightforward maintenance, contributing to lower long-term running costs.

Description

• 2400cc 4-cylinder diesel engine with manual transmission, offering robust performance for heavy-duty tasks. • 300,000 kg capacity and 3000 horsepower engine suitable for significant hauling and construction work. • Double axle configuration enhances stability and load distribution for demanding operations. • Features a brand new bucket, ready for immediate use in construction or material transport. • Heavy-duty truck built for durability and reliability in challenging commercial environments. • 110,000 km mileage on a 2005 model, indicating consistent use with potential for continued service. • 8-bolt wheel pattern ensures secure wheel mounting for heavy loads.

Compare

Hyundai HD120 Mega 5 Ton Double Axle TruckThis item
Hyundai HD120 Mega 5 Ton Double Axle Truck
GH₵ 455,000
Hyundai Gold Truck - 2004
Hyundai Gold Truck - 2004
GH₵ 420,000
Hyundai Tipper Truck 5 Tons
Hyundai Tipper Truck 5 Tons
GH₵ 320,000
TypeHeavy-Duty TrucksHeavy-Duty TrucksHeavy-Duty Trucks
MakeHyundaiHyundaiHyundai
ModelHD120—Tipper
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
ColourOtherWhiteRed
Capacity300000——
Engine Size2,400 cc—5,500 cc
Year of manufacture200520042005
FuelDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Exchange PossibleNo—No
Number of Cylinders4——
Length40——
Mileage110,000 km——
Horsepower3,000 hp——
PriceGH₵ 455,000GH₵ 420,000GH₵ 320,000