Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Kia
Type
Mini truck
Model
K2700
Colour
White
Length
18
Mileage
58,844 km
Capacity
558
Condition
Used
Horsepower
5,888 hp
Engine Size
4,858 cc
Transmission
Manual
Number of Tires
6
Exchange Possible
Yes
Wheel Bolt Pattern
5 bolts
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2013

Kia K2700 Mini Truck Highlights

  • Robust 4.9L Diesel Engine — The K2700 is equipped with a 4.9-liter, 4-cylinder diesel engine. This powertrain is known for its durability and torque, making it suitable for hauling and demanding work.
  • Diesel Fuel Efficiency — Diesel engines typically offer better fuel economy compared to gasoline counterparts, especially under load. This can translate to lower running costs for the K2700.
  • Practical Utility Design — The Kia K2700 is a light commercial vehicle designed for practical use. Its focus is on utility and cargo capacity, making it a workhorse for various trades and businesses.
  • Durable Construction — Kia commercial vehicles like the K2700 are generally built with robust components to withstand regular use. This contributes to their longevity in demanding environments.
  • Simple and Functional Interior — The interior of the K2700 prioritizes functionality over luxury. Expect durable materials and straightforward controls designed for ease of use during work.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemKia Bongo Mini Truck - 2012Kia Bongo III Mini Truck - 2011
TypeMini truckMini truckMini truck
MakeKiaKiaKia
ModelK2700BongoKia Bongo III
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
ColourWhiteBlueWhite
Capacity558——
Engine Size4,858 cc—2,400 cc
Year of manufacture201320122011
FuelDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Exchange PossibleYesNoNo
Number of Cylinders444
Length18——
Mileage58,844 km——
Horsepower5,888 hp——
PriceGH₵ 140,000GH₵ 125,000GH₵ 105,000

Similar Ads

See all
Kia Frontier K2700 Front Axle (Used)GH₵ 145,000

Kia Frontier K2700 Front Axle (Used)

Used

Adenta4 d ago