Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Kia
Type
Mini truck
Model
Kia Bongo III
Colour
Green
Length
16
Mileage
30,000 km
Capacity
4
Condition
Used
Horsepower
45,000 hp
Engine Size
4,500 cc
Transmission
Manual
Number of Tires
6
Exchange Possible
Yes
Wheel Bolt Pattern
5 bolts
Number of Cylinders
6
Year of manufacture
2012

Kia Bongo III Mini Truck Highlights

  • Robust 4.5L Diesel Engine — The Kia Bongo III is typically equipped with a capable 4.5-liter diesel engine. This engine configuration is known for delivering strong torque, making it suitable for hauling and towing tasks.
  • Diesel Fuel Efficiency — Diesel engines, like the one in the Kia Bongo III, generally offer better fuel economy compared to gasoline counterparts. This can lead to lower running costs over time, especially for commercial use.
  • Durable Construction — The Kia Bongo III is designed as a workhorse vehicle. Its construction prioritizes durability and reliability for demanding commercial applications.
  • Practical Cargo Space — As a light commercial vehicle, the Kia Bongo III offers a practical cargo bed. Its dimensions are designed to accommodate a variety of goods, making it versatile for different business needs.
  • Simple and Functional Interior — The interior of the Kia Bongo III is typically focused on functionality and ease of use. Controls are generally straightforward, and materials are chosen for durability in a work environment.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemKia Bongo Mini Truck - 2012Kia Bongo III Mini Truck - 2011
TypeMini truckMini truckMini truck
MakeKiaKiaKia
ModelKia Bongo IIIBongoKia Bongo III
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
ColourGreenBlueWhite
Capacity4——
Engine Size4,500 cc—2,400 cc
Year of manufacture201220122011
FuelDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Exchange PossibleYesNoNo
Number of Cylinders644
Length16——
Mileage30,000 km——
Horsepower45,000 hp——
PriceGH₵ 100,000GH₵ 125,000GH₵ 105,000

Similar Ads

See all
Kia Bongo III Mini Truck - 2011GH₵ 105,000

Kia Bongo III Mini Truck - 2011

Used

Kwahu West8 h ago