Kia Towner Labo Rigid Truck

Kia Towner Labo Rigid Truck - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 11 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 45.5K - GH₵ 255K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: GH₵ 45.5K

Details

Fuel
CNG
Make
Kia
Type
Rigid Trucks
Model
Bongo
Colour
White
Length
15
Mileage
103,552 km
Capacity
300
Condition
Used
Horsepower
4,400 hp
Engine Size
3,500 cc
Transmission
Manual
Number of Tires
6
Wheel Bolt Pattern
6 bolts
Number of Cylinders
6
Year of manufacture
2012

Kia Towner Labo Rigid Truck Highlights

  • Durable Diesel Engine: The Kia Bongo is known for its robust diesel engines, offering strong torque for hauling and towing. These engines are generally built for longevity and workhorse performance.
  • Fuel Efficiency: Diesel engines in mini trucks like the Bongo typically provide good fuel economy, especially for highway driving. This can lead to lower running costs over time compared to gasoline alternatives.
  • Compact Maneuverability: As a mini truck, the Kia Bongo is designed for excellent maneuverability in tight urban environments and crowded worksites. Its smaller footprint makes parking and navigating narrow streets easier.
  • Practical Cargo Bed: The cargo bed on mini trucks like the Bongo offers versatile utility for transporting goods, tools, or equipment. It's designed for easy loading and unloading, making it a practical choice for various tasks.
  • Simple & Functional Interior: Interiors of the Kia Bongo are typically designed for functionality and durability, prioritizing ease of use for daily work. Controls are usually straightforward and built to withstand regular use.

Description

• 3500cc 6-cylinder engine with 4400hp output, paired with a manual transmission for direct control. • Rigid truck design with a 15-foot length and 300 capacity, suitable for various hauling tasks. • Features a solid engine and original home spray paint, indicating careful upkeep. • No body works required, suggesting a well-preserved exterior. • 6-tire configuration with 6-bolt wheel pattern for stability. • CNG fuel system offers potentially lower running costs compared to petrol. • 103,552 miles driven, indicating moderate usage for its age.

Compare

Kia Towner Labo Rigid TruckThis item
Kia Towner Labo Rigid Truck
GH₵ 45,500
Kia Towner Mini Truck 2012
Kia Towner Mini Truck 2012
GH₵ 52,000
Kia Bongo 3 Truck
Kia Bongo 3 Truck
GH₵ 50,000
TypeRigid TrucksMini truckMini truck
MakeKiaKiaKia
ModelBongo—Bongo
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
ColourWhiteWhiteWhite
Capacity300—2
Engine Size3,500 cc1 L2 L
Year of manufacture201220122012
FuelCNGCNGDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Number of Cylinders6—4
Length15—16
Mileage103,552 km—210,572 km
Horsepower4,400 hp—250 hp
Number of Tires646
PriceGH₵ 45,500GH₵ 52,000GH₵ 50,000