Hyundai Santa Fe 2.7 SUV 2008 Black

Hyundai Santa Fe 2.7 SUV 2008 Black - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 5 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 98K - GH₵ 180K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: GH₵ 98K

Details

Body
SUV
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Hyundai
Trim
2.7
Model
Santa Fe
Seats
5
Colour
Black
Mileage
127,294 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
189 hp
Engine Size
2,700 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Alloy Wheels, Leather Seats
Transmission
Automatic
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
6
Year of manufacture
2008

Hyundai Santa Fe 2.7 SUV 2008 Black Highlights

  • Spacious Family SUV: The Hyundai Santa Fe is a mid-size SUV known for its comfortable seating for up to seven passengers and ample cargo space, making it ideal for families or those needing extra room.
  • Smooth Automatic Transmission: Equipped with an automatic transmission, the Santa Fe offers a relaxed and convenient driving experience, especially in city traffic or on long journeys.
  • Comfortable Interior: The interior typically features durable materials and a user-friendly layout, designed for comfort and practicality during everyday use.
  • Standard Safety Features: This model generally includes essential safety features like airbags and ABS, contributing to a secure driving environment for occupants.
  • Practical for Daily Driving: The Santa Fe balances SUV utility with a comfortable ride, making it a practical choice for commuting, errands, and family outings.

Description

• 2.7L V6 petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers a comfortable ride for daily commutes and highway travel. • Seats 5 passengers with ample legroom and headroom. The cargo area is spacious, suitable for family luggage or shopping. • Features include functioning air conditioning, alloy wheels, and electric windows for added convenience. • This locally used SUV is registered and ready for immediate use, offering a reliable driving experience. • The 2008 Hyundai Santa Fe is known for its balanced blend of comfort, utility, and a respectable reputation for durability. • Interior features leather seats, enhancing comfort and a premium feel.

Compare

Hyundai Santa Fe 2.7 SUV 2008 BlackThis item
Hyundai Santa Fe 2.7 SUV 2008 Black
GH₵ 98,000
Hyundai Santa Fe 2009 Blue
Hyundai Santa Fe 2009 Blue
GH₵ 110,000
Hyundai Santa Fe 2010 Black
Hyundai Santa Fe 2010 Black
GH₵ 100,000
MakeHyundaiHyundaiHyundai
ModelSanta FeSanta FeSanta Fe
Year of manufacture200820092010
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrol——
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUV——
ColourBlackBlueBlack
Engine Size2,700 cc——
DrivetrainFront Wheel——
Registered CarYesYesYes
Seats5——
Trim2.7——
Number of Cylinders6——
Mileage127,294 km——
PriceGH₵ 98,000GH₵ 110,000GH₵ 100,000