Hyundai Porter Double Cabin Truck

Hyundai Porter Double Cabin Truck - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Good Price

Based on 5 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 165K - GH₵ 220K

Details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Hyundai
Type
Mini truck
Model
Porter
Colour
White
Length
15
Mileage
132,000 km
Condition
Used
Horsepower
4,400 hp
Engine Size
3,500 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Number of Tires
6
Wheel Bolt Pattern
8 bolts
Number of Cylinders
6
Year of manufacture
2016

Hyundai Porter Double Cabin Truck Highlights

  • Durable Diesel Engine: The Hyundai Porter is typically equipped with a robust diesel engine, known for its fuel efficiency and longevity. This makes it a cost-effective choice for commercial use.
  • Compact & Maneuverable: As a mini truck, the Hyundai Porter is designed for urban environments and tight spaces. Its compact dimensions allow for easy navigation and parking in busy areas.
  • Practical Cargo Capacity: The Porter offers a practical cargo bed suitable for a variety of light commercial tasks. It's designed to handle everyday hauling needs efficiently.
  • Reliable Workhorse: Hyundai vehicles, including the Porter, are generally recognized for their reliability and lower maintenance costs. This contributes to a good overall ownership experience.
  • Efficient Fuel Economy: Diesel engines in this class typically offer excellent fuel economy, reducing operational expenses for businesses. This is a key advantage for frequent use.

Description

• 3.5L 4-cylinder diesel engine paired with a 6-speed manual transmission offers robust performance for hauling and city driving. Known for its durability and fuel efficiency in its class. • Double cabin configuration provides seating for up to 6 passengers, with ample legroom in the front and rear. • The 6-tire setup enhances stability and load-carrying capacity, suitable for commercial use. • Features a solid, home-used condition with a reported mileage of 132,000 km. The body is described as very solid. • The truck is equipped with a 4400 horsepower engine, providing sufficient power for its intended commercial applications. • Standard features include power steering and air conditioning, contributing to driver comfort during long hauls. • This model is recognized for its reliability and relatively low maintenance costs, making it a practical choice for businesses in Ghana.

Compare

Hyundai Porter Double Cabin TruckThis item
Hyundai Porter Double Cabin Truck
GH₵ 205,000
Hyundai Porter 2015 White
Hyundai Porter 2015 White
GH₵ 165,000
Hyundai Porter 2 Double Cabin Truck
Hyundai Porter 2 Double Cabin Truck
GH₵ 215,000
TypeMini truckMini truckMini truck
MakeHyundaiHyundaiHyundai
ModelPorterPorterPorter
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
ColourWhiteWhiteWhite
Engine Size3,500 cc—25,000 cc
Year of manufacture201620152014
FuelDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionAutomaticManualManual
Number of Cylinders6—4
Length15—12
Mileage132,000 km—75,248 km
Horsepower4,400 hp—130 hp
Number of Tires6—6
Wheel Bolt Pattern8 bolts—6 bolts
PriceGH₵ 205,000GH₵ 165,000GH₵ 215,000