Google Pixel 7 Pro 128GB Black

Google Pixel 7 Pro 128GB Black - 1
1 / 3

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 15 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 1.7K - GH₵ 4.5K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: GH₵ 1.7K

Details

Brand
Google
Model
Pixel 7 Pro
Colour
Black
Battery
5,000 mAh
Features
aptX HD, Bluetooth 5.2, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass Victus, Fingerprint, IP68 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.2
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
Triple 50 MP / 48 MP / 12 MP
Screen Size
6.7"
Display Type
AMOLED
Front Camera
10.8 MP
Internal Storage
128 GB
Operating System
Android
Physical Condition
No cracks

Google Pixel 7 Pro 128GB Black Highlights

  • Advanced Triple Camera System: The Pixel 7 Pro features a versatile triple rear camera setup, typically including a high-resolution main sensor, an ultrawide lens, and a telephoto lens for enhanced zoom capabilities. This allows for detailed shots in various conditions and creative framing options.
  • Vibrant AMOLED Display: Experience stunning visuals on the Pixel 7 Pro's large AMOLED display. This technology offers deep blacks, vibrant colors, and excellent contrast, making it ideal for media consumption and general use.
  • Powerful Google Tensor Chip: Equipped with Google's custom Tensor processor, the Pixel 7 Pro delivers smooth performance for everyday tasks, demanding apps, and advanced AI features. This chip is designed for efficiency and intelligent processing.
  • Long-Lasting 5000mAh Battery: The substantial 5000mAh battery capacity provides ample power to get you through a full day of use. It supports fast charging and wireless charging for convenient power top-ups.
  • Durable Build with Gorilla Glass: The Pixel 7 Pro is built with premium materials, often featuring Corning Gorilla Glass Victus for enhanced scratch and drop resistance on both the front and back. It also boasts IP68 dust and water resistance for added durability.
  • Modern Connectivity Features: Stay connected with the latest wireless standards, including Bluetooth 5.2 for stable audio streaming and NFC for contactless payments. The USB Type-C port supports fast data transfer and charging.

Description

• Google Tensor G2 chip delivers smooth performance for everyday tasks, multitasking, and AI features. • 128GB internal storage provides ample space for apps, photos, and videos. • 6.7-inch AMOLED display with a 120Hz refresh rate offers vibrant visuals and fluid scrolling. • Triple rear camera system captures detailed photos and 4K video. • Front camera is 10.8MP for clear selfies and video calls. • The phone has a small dent near the front camera area, which does not affect camera functionality or overall usage. • IP68 dust and water resistance offer protection against the elements. • Compatible with mobile networks in Ghana.

Compare

Google Pixel 7 Pro 128GB BlackThis item
Google Pixel 7 Pro 128GB Black
GH₵ 1,700
Google Pixel 6 Pro 128GB Gray
Google Pixel 6 Pro 128GB Gray
GH₵ 1,900
Google Pixel 6a 128GB Black
Google Pixel 6a 128GB Black
GH₵ 1,800
BrandGoogleGoogleGoogle
ModelPixel 7 ProPixel 6 ProPixel 6a
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage128 GB128 GB128 GB
ColourBlackGrayBlack
Screen Size6.7"—6.1"
Battery5,000 mAh——
Rear CameraTriple 50 MP / 48 MP / 12 MP—Dual 12.2 MP / 12 MP
Operating SystemAndroid—Android
Display TypeAMOLED—OLED
Card SlotNo—No
FeaturesaptX HD, Bluetooth 5.2, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass Victus, Fingerprint, IP68 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.2aptX HD, Bluetooth 5.2, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass Victus, Fingerprint, IP68 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.1Bluetooth 5.2, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass 3, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.1
Front Camera10.8 MP—8 MP
Physical ConditionNo cracksNo cracksNo cracks
PriceGH₵ 1,700GH₵ 1,900GH₵ 1,800