Google Pixel 7 128GB White

Google Pixel 7 128GB White - 1
1 / 3

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 28 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 2K - GH₵ 3.51K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: GH₵ 2K

Details

Ram
8 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Google
Model
Pixel 7
Colour
White
Battery
4,355 mAh
Features
aptX HD, Bluetooth 5.2, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass Victus, Fingerprint, IP68 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.2
Card Slot
No
Condition
Refurbished
Rear Camera
Dual 50 MP / 12 MP
Screen Size
6.3"
Display Type
AMOLED
Front Camera
10.8 MP
Internal Storage
128 GB
Operating System
Android
Exchange Possible
Yes
Physical Condition
No faults

Google Pixel 7 128GB White Highlights

  • Google Tensor G2 Chip: The Google Tensor G2 chip powers the Pixel 7, offering advanced machine learning capabilities for enhanced performance, improved photography, and efficient power management.
  • Vibrant 6.3-inch AMOLED Display: Experience vivid colors and deep blacks on the 6.3-inch AMOLED display. It offers a smooth visual experience with a 90Hz refresh rate for fluid scrolling and animations.
  • Versatile Dual Rear Camera System: Capture stunning photos with the dual rear camera setup, featuring a high-resolution 50MP main sensor and a 12MP ultrawide lens. This system excels in various lighting conditions.
  • Long-lasting 4355mAh Battery: The 4355mAh battery is designed to provide all-day power for typical usage. Adaptive Battery technology further optimizes power consumption based on your habits.
  • Durable Corning Gorilla Glass Victus: The display is protected by Corning Gorilla Glass Victus, offering enhanced scratch resistance and improved drop protection for greater durability.
  • IP68 Dust and Water Resistance: With an IP68 rating, the Pixel 7 offers robust protection against dust ingress and can withstand submersion in water up to 1.5 meters for 30 minutes.

Description

• Google Tensor G2 chip delivers smooth performance for everyday tasks and AI features. • 8GB RAM allows for comfortable multitasking between apps. • 128GB internal storage provides ample space for photos, apps, and videos. • 6.3-inch AMOLED display with a 90Hz refresh rate offers vibrant colours and smooth scrolling. • The dual rear camera system (50MP main, 12MP ultrawide) captures detailed photos. • Features Corning Gorilla Glass Victus for enhanced screen durability and IP68 water/dust resistance. • This unit has a replaced screen and is listed as refurbished, with no other physical faults noted. • Compatible with mobile networks in Ghana.

Compare

Google Pixel 7 128GB WhiteThis item
Google Pixel 7 128GB White
GH₵ 2,000
Google Pixel 6 Pro 128GB Gray
Google Pixel 6 Pro 128GB Gray
GH₵ 1,900
Google Pixel 6a 128GB Black
Google Pixel 6a 128GB Black
GH₵ 1,800
BrandGoogleGoogleGoogle
ModelPixel 7Pixel 6 ProPixel 6a
ConditionRefurbishedUsedUsed
Internal Storage128 GB128 GB128 GB
Ram8 GB—6 GB
ColourWhiteGrayBlack
Screen Size6.3"—6.1"
Battery4,355 mAh——
Rear CameraDual 50 MP / 12 MP—Dual 12.2 MP / 12 MP
Operating SystemAndroid—Android
Display TypeAMOLED—OLED
Card SlotNo—No
Exchange PossibleYesYesYes
FeaturesaptX HD, Bluetooth 5.2, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass Victus, Fingerprint, IP68 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.2aptX HD, Bluetooth 5.2, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass Victus, Fingerprint, IP68 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.1Bluetooth 5.2, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass 3, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.1
Front Camera10.8 MP—8 MP
PriceGH₵ 2,000GH₵ 1,900GH₵ 1,800