Geely Coolray 1.5 FWD 2021 Red

Geely Coolray 1.5 FWD 2021 Red - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Good Price

Based on 14 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 110K - GH₵ 250K

Details

Body
SUV
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Geely
Trim
1.5 FWD
Model
Coolray
Seats
5
Colour
Red
Mileage
80,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
150 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
3
Year of manufacture
2021

Geely Coolray 1.5 FWD 2021 Red Highlights

  • Turbocharged 1.5L Engine: The Geely Coolray typically features a 1.5-liter turbocharged three-cylinder engine. This setup is designed to offer a balance of spirited performance and reasonable fuel efficiency for its class.
  • Compact Crossover Dimensions: As a compact crossover, the Coolray offers a practical size for urban driving and parking. Its dimensions provide a comfortable interior for its segment without being overly large.
  • Modern Interior Design: The interior of the Geely Coolray often features a contemporary design with a focus on technology and driver comfort. Materials and layout aim for a premium feel within its segment.
  • Fuel Efficiency Focus: While performance is a consideration, the 1.5L engine in the Coolray is generally tuned for competitive fuel economy. This makes it a practical choice for daily commuting and longer journeys.
  • Safety Features: Modern Geely models like the Coolray are typically equipped with a range of standard and available safety features. These can include multiple airbags, ABS, and electronic stability control to enhance occupant protection.

Description

• 1.5L turbocharged petrol engine paired with a smooth 6-speed automatic transmission offers a balanced driving experience for city and highway use. Known for decent power delivery and reasonable fuel efficiency for its class. • Front-wheel drive provides predictable handling. The Coolray's suspension is tuned for comfort, absorbing most road imperfections well. • Interior features black upholstery and a driver-focused cockpit. The 5-seat configuration offers good space for front passengers, with the rear suitable for children or shorter journeys. • The 2021 Geely Coolray typically includes modern features like a touchscreen infotainment system, climate control, and power accessories. • Safety features often include multiple airbags, ABS, and electronic stability control. • This vehicle is foreign-used with 80,000 km. The exterior is red, and the interior is black. • The 3-cylinder engine produces approximately 150 horsepower.

Compare

Geely Coolray 1.5 FWD 2021 RedThis item
Geely Coolray 1.5 FWD 2021 Red
GH₵ 220,000
Geely Coolray 1.5 FWD 2021 Red
Geely Coolray 1.5 FWD 2021 Red
GH₵ 225,000
Geely Coolray 1.5 FWD 2021 Gray
Geely Coolray 1.5 FWD 2021 Gray
GH₵ 225,000
MakeGeelyGeelyGeely
ModelCoolrayCoolrayCoolray
Year of manufacture202120212021
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUVSUVSUV
ColourRedRedGray
Engine Size1,500 cc1,500 cc1,500 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Interior ColorBlack——
Seats555
Trim1.5 FWD1.5 FWD1.5 FWD
Number of Cylinders333
Mileage80,000 km——
PriceGH₵ 220,000GH₵ 225,000GH₵ 225,000