Chevrolet Rezzo 1.6 SE 2010 Gold

Chevrolet Rezzo 1.6 SE 2010 Gold - 1
1 / 5

Details

Body
Hatchback
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Chevrolet
Trim
1.6 SE
Model
Rezzo
Seats
5
Colour
Gold
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
104 hp
Engine Size
1,600 cc
Transmission
Manual
Interior Color
Gray
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Exchange Possible
Yes
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2010

Chevrolet Rezzo 1.6 SE 2010 Gold Highlights

  • Efficient 1.6L Petrol Engine: The 1.6-liter petrol engine offers a balance of performance and fuel efficiency, suitable for everyday driving needs. It typically provides adequate power for city commuting and highway cruising.
  • Practical Hatchback Design: As a hatchback, the Rezzo offers versatile cargo space with its folding rear seats, making it practical for carrying groceries, luggage, or larger items. Its compact size also aids in maneuverability.
  • Comfortable 5-Seater Interior: The interior is designed to accommodate up to five passengers, offering a comfortable seating arrangement for families or groups. The cabin generally provides a straightforward and functional layout.
  • Front-Wheel Drive System: Equipped with a front-wheel drive system, the Rezzo provides good traction and handling in various road conditions. This setup is common for its class and contributes to predictable driving dynamics.
  • Manual Transmission Option: The manual transmission offers drivers more control over gear selection, which can be beneficial for fuel economy and a more engaging driving experience. It's a straightforward and reliable system.

Description

• 1.6L petrol engine paired with a manual transmission offers a direct driving experience. Known for its straightforward mechanics and reasonable fuel efficiency for its class. • Seats 5 passengers with a practical hatchback design, offering decent cargo space when rear seats are folded. • The vehicle has a new engine installed, indicating a significant mechanical overhaul. • Interior is fully air-conditioned, ensuring comfort in Ghana's climate. • Body is described as very clean with original home paint, though it requires repainting. • Genuine documents are attached, simplifying the ownership transfer process. • Buyers are encouraged to bring their own mechanic for inspection, allowing for a thorough pre-purchase assessment.

Compare

Chevrolet Rezzo 1.6 SE 2010 GoldThis item
Chevrolet Rezzo 1.6 SE 2010 Gold
GH₵ 28,500
Chevrolet Aveo LS Hatch 2011 Red
Chevrolet Aveo LS Hatch 2011 Red
GH₵ 35,000
Chevrolet Matiz 0.8 S 2010 Red
Chevrolet Matiz 0.8 S 2010 Red
GH₵ 26,000
MakeChevroletChevroletChevrolet
ModelRezzoAveoMatiz
Year of manufacture201020112010
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionManualManualManual
BodyHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
ColourGoldRedRed
Engine Size1,600 cc1,600 cc800 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Interior ColorGrayBlackOrange
Registered CarYesYesYes
Exchange PossibleYesNoNo
Seats555
Trim1.6 SELS Hatch0.8 S
PriceGH₵ 28,500GH₵ 35,000GH₵ 26,000