Changan UNI-T 1.5 FWD 2022 Gray

Changan UNI-T 1.5 FWD 2022 Gray - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 21 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 147.5K - GH₵ 320K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: GH₵ 147.5K

Details

Body
SUV
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Changan
Trim
1.5 FWD
Model
UNI-T
Seats
5
Colour
Gray
Mileage
30,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
185 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Key Features
360 Camera, Air Conditioning, Airbags, Alloy Wheels, AM/FM Radio, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Blind Spot Monitor, CarPlay, Cruise Control, Electric Mirrors, Electric Windows, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Sunroof
Transmission
Automatic
Registered Car
No
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2022

Changan UNI-T 1.5 FWD 2022 Gray Highlights

  • Turbocharged 1.5L Engine: The Changan UNI-T typically features a 1.5-liter turbocharged engine, offering a good balance of performance and efficiency for its class. This setup often provides ample power for daily driving and overtaking.
  • Automatic Transmission: Equipped with an automatic transmission, the UNI-T provides a smooth and convenient driving experience, especially in urban traffic. This makes it an accessible option for a wide range of drivers.
  • Compact SUV Practicality: As a compact SUV, the UNI-T offers a practical blend of a higher driving position and manageable exterior dimensions. It provides comfortable seating for five passengers and versatile cargo space for everyday needs.
  • Modern Interior Design: The UNI-T is known for its contemporary interior design, often featuring a driver-focused cockpit and advanced infotainment options. The use of quality materials contributes to a pleasant cabin environment.
  • Front-Wheel Drive System: The front-wheel drive (FWD) configuration of the UNI-T is standard for many compact SUVs. It offers good traction in most driving conditions and contributes to better fuel efficiency compared to all-wheel drive systems.

Description

• 1.5L turbocharged petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers responsive acceleration for city driving and highway merging. • Front-wheel drive provides good traction in dry conditions, with a comfortable ride suitable for urban commutes. • The UNI-T is known for its modern interior design and a suite of advanced technology features, including a 360-degree camera and Android Auto/CarPlay integration. • Expect a fuel consumption of approximately 8-10 L/100km in mixed driving conditions, typical for its class. • This foreign-used model has low mileage and is in excellent condition, reflecting its direct import status. • Key safety features include multiple airbags, ABS, and blind-spot monitoring for enhanced driver awareness. • The vehicle's compact SUV profile offers practicality without compromising on style, making it a distinctive choice.

Compare

Changan UNI-T 1.5 FWD 2022 GrayThis item
Changan UNI-T 1.5 FWD 2022 Gray
GH₵ 147,500
Changan UNI-V 1.5 Petrol FWD 2022 Gray
Changan UNI-V 1.5 Petrol FWD 2022 Gray
GH₵ 166,000
Changan CS55 Plus 1.5 Petrol FWD 2022 Gray
Changan CS55 Plus 1.5 Petrol FWD 2022 Gray
GH₵ 142,000
MakeChanganChanganChangan
ModelUNI-TUNI-VCS55 Plus
Year of manufacture202220222022
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrol—Petrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUV—SUV
ColourGrayGrayGray
Engine Size1,500 cc—1,500 cc
DrivetrainFront Wheel—Front Wheel
Registered CarNoYesYes
Seats5—5
Trim1.5 FWD1.5 Petrol FWD1.5 Petrol FWD
Number of Cylinders4—4
Mileage30,000 km50,000 km27,000 km
PriceGH₵ 147,500GH₵ 166,000GH₵ 142,000