MAN TGS Cargo Truck

MAN TGS Cargo Truck - 1
1 / 5

Details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
MAN
Type
Heavy-Duty Trucks
Model
TGS
Colour
White
Length
100
Mileage
100,000 km
Capacity
50000
Condition
Used
Horsepower
15,000 hp
Engine Size
10,000 cc
Transmission
Manual
Number of Tires
12
Exchange Possible
No
Wheel Bolt Pattern
12 bolts
Number of Cylinders
12
Year of manufacture
2006

MAN TGS Cargo Truck Highlights

  • Robust MAN TGS Chassis: The MAN TGS series is known for its durable construction, designed to handle demanding tasks. Its robust chassis provides a solid foundation for various body types, including tank applications.
  • Powerful Diesel Engine: Equipped with a substantial diesel engine, the TGS typically offers strong performance and torque. This makes it well-suited for hauling heavy loads and operating in challenging conditions.
  • Manual Transmission Efficiency: Manual transmissions in trucks like the TGS can offer greater driver control and potentially better fuel efficiency in certain operating scenarios. They are often favored for their direct engagement and durability.
  • Designed for Heavy Duty: Tank trucks in the TGS range are built for the transportation of liquids or gases. They are engineered with safety and reliability as primary concerns for such critical cargo.
  • Practical Cab Design: MAN TGS cabs are generally designed with driver comfort and practicality in mind for long-haul operations. Features often include ergonomic controls and ample storage space.

Description

• 10,000cc diesel engine with 15,000 horsepower provides substantial power for heavy-duty hauling. • Manual transmission offers direct control for optimal load management on varied terrain. • 50,000 kg capacity is suitable for transporting large volumes of goods, ideal for commercial logistics. • 12 tires ensure stability and weight distribution for safe operation under full load. • Robust MAN TGS model known for its durability and reliability in demanding commercial applications. • White exterior with a 100-meter length configuration for maximum cargo space. • Manufactured in 2006, this truck has accumulated 100,000 km of service.

Compare

MAN TGS Cargo TruckThis item
MAN TGS Cargo Truck
GH₵ 260,000
MAN Diesel 6-Axle Cargo Truck
MAN Diesel 6-Axle Cargo Truck
GH₵ 310,000
MAN Truck 403 - 2020 Registered
MAN Truck 403 - 2020 Registered
GH₵ 285,000
TypeHeavy-Duty TrucksHeavy-Duty TrucksHeavy-Duty Trucks
MakeMANMANMAN
ModelTGS—TGA
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
ColourWhiteGreenOrange
Capacity50000——
Engine Size10,000 cc372 cc—
Year of manufacture200620072015
FuelDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Exchange PossibleNoYes—
Number of Cylinders126—
Length100——
Mileage100,000 km——
Horsepower15,000 hp——
PriceGH₵ 260,000GH₵ 310,000GH₵ 285,000