2023 BYD Song Plus 1.5 CVT Hybrid SUV - Off White

2023 BYD Song Plus 1.5 CVT Hybrid SUV - Off White - 1
1 / 5

Details

Body
SUV
Make
BYD
Trim
1.5 CVT Hybrid FWD
Model
Song Plus
Seats
5
Colour
Off white
Mileage
12,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
110 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Key Features
360 Camera, Air Conditioning, Airbags, Alloy Wheels, AM/FM Radio, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Electric Mirrors, Electric Windows, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Roof Rack, Sidesteps, Spotlight, Sunroof, Traction Control, Xenon Lights
Transmission
Automatic
Powertrain Type
Hybrid
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2023

2023 BYD Song Plus 1.5 CVT Hybrid SUV - Off White Highlights

  • Modern SUV Design: The BYD Song Plus is a contemporary SUV known for its sleek lines and aerodynamic profile, blending practicality with a stylish aesthetic suitable for urban and family use.
  • Efficient Powertrain Options: Typically offered with efficient hybrid or electric powertrains, the BYD Song Plus aims to balance performance with reduced fuel consumption or emissions, making it an economical choice for daily driving.
  • Spacious and Comfortable Interior: The Song Plus generally features a well-appointed interior with ample space for passengers and cargo. High-quality materials and thoughtful design contribute to a comfortable driving experience.
  • Advanced Safety Suite: BYD vehicles, including the Song Plus, often come equipped with a comprehensive suite of active and passive safety features. These can include multiple airbags, ABS, traction control, and advanced driver-assistance systems for enhanced protection.
  • Technology Integration: The Song Plus typically incorporates modern infotainment and connectivity features. Expect a user-friendly system with smartphone integration, navigation, and other digital conveniences for a connected drive.

Description

• The BYD Song Plus 1.5 CVT Hybrid FWD is equipped with a 1.5L hybrid engine, offering a balance of performance and fuel efficiency for daily commuting and longer journeys. • Features a smooth automatic transmission for ease of driving, with front-wheel drive providing stable handling. • The 110 horsepower engine delivers adequate power for city driving and highway merging. • Offers seating for 5 passengers with a comfortable interior and ample cargo space for luggage. • Equipped with modern safety features including 360 camera, airbags, ABS, and parking sensors. • Key comfort and technology features include air conditioning, Android Auto/CarPlay compatibility, and a sunroof. • This foreign-used model has 12,000 km mileage and is in good overall condition, with minor cosmetic wear consistent with its use. • The hybrid powertrain allows for extended range, with the vehicle capable of significant distances on a full charge and fuel tank.

Compare

2023 BYD Song Plus 1.5 CVT Hybrid SUV - Off WhiteThis item
2023 BYD Song Plus 1.5 CVT Hybrid SUV - Off White
GH₵ 370,000
BYD Song Pro DM-i 2023 Hybrid Luxury Edition
BYD Song Pro DM-i 2023 Hybrid Luxury Edition
GH₵ 329,000
BYD Song Plus DM-i 2024 White
BYD Song Plus DM-i 2024 White
GH₵ 340,000
MakeBYDBYDBYD
ModelSong PlusSong Pro DM-iSong Plus DM-i
Year of manufacture202320232024
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUV——
ColourOff whiteGrayWhite
Engine Size1,500 cc——
DrivetrainFront Wheel——
Seats5——
Trim1.5 CVT Hybrid FWD——
Number of Cylinders4——
Mileage12,000 km—4,415 km
Horsepower110 hp——
Key Features360 Camera, Air Conditioning, Airbags, Alloy Wheels, AM/FM Radio, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Electric Mirrors, Electric Windows, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Roof Rack, Sidesteps, Spotlight, Sunroof, Traction Control, Xenon LightsAir Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels, 360 Camera, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, CarPlay, Cruise Control, Electric Mirrors, Leather Seats, Front Fog Lamps, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Sunroof, Traction Control, Xenon LightsAir Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels, 360 Camera, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, CarPlay, Cruise Control, Electric Mirrors, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Sunroof
PriceGH₵ 370,000GH₵ 329,000GH₵ 340,000