Audi A6 3.0 TFSI AllRoad Quattro 2012 Black

Audi A6 3.0 TFSI AllRoad Quattro 2012 Black - 1
1 / 5

Details

Body
Station Wagon
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Audi
Trim
3.0 TFSI AllRoad Quattro
Model
A6
Seats
5
Colour
Black
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
245 hp
Engine Size
3,000 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CD Player, Cruise Control, Electric Mirrors, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Roof Rack, Spotlight, Sunroof
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
Yes
Number of Cylinders
6
Year of manufacture
2012

Audi A6 3.0 TFSI AllRoad Quattro 2012 Black Highlights

  • Refined Powertrain Options: The Audi A6 typically offers a range of sophisticated engines, including potent V6 and V8 options, paired with smooth automatic transmissions. This combination provides a balance of strong performance and refined driving dynamics.
  • Luxurious and Spacious Interior: Audi A6 interiors are known for their high-quality materials, meticulous craftsmanship, and comfortable seating. The cabin offers ample space for passengers and a generous trunk for cargo, making it suitable for both daily commutes and longer journeys.
  • Advanced Technology Integration: This model often features advanced infotainment systems with features like navigation, Bluetooth connectivity, and premium audio options. Driver assistance technologies may also be available, enhancing convenience and safety.
  • Comfort-Oriented Ride Quality: The A6 is engineered for a comfortable and composed ride, effectively absorbing road imperfections. Its suspension system is tuned to provide a quiet and smooth experience for all occupants.
  • Reputation for Reliability: Audi A6 models generally have a solid reputation for build quality and long-term reliability when properly maintained. Regular servicing is key to ensuring optimal performance and longevity.

Description

• The 3.0L supercharged V6 TFSI engine paired with the Quattro all-wheel-drive system offers robust performance and confident handling in various conditions. • Features a smooth automatic transmission for comfortable city driving and effortless highway cruising. • The AllRoad Quattro trim provides enhanced ground clearance and a more rugged suspension setup, suitable for varied Ghanaian road conditions. • Interior boasts neat black upholstery, a sunroof, and a premium sound system with a 6-CD changer. • Equipped with power exhaust for an enhanced driving sound and a spoiler for aerodynamic styling. • Includes modern conveniences like a navigation simulator and mobile phone connectivity. • This locally registered vehicle is in good condition with no reported faults.

Compare

Audi A6 3.0 TFSI AllRoad Quattro 2012 BlackThis item
Audi A6 3.0 TFSI AllRoad Quattro 2012 Black
GH₵ 110,000
Audi A4 2.0 T FSi Quattro Automatic 2008 Gray
Audi A4 2.0 T FSi Quattro Automatic 2008 Gray
GH₵ 79,000
MakeAudiAudi
ModelA6A4
Year of manufacture20122008
ConditionLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomatic
BodyStation WagonSedan
ColourBlackGray
Engine Size3,000 cc2,000 cc
DrivetrainAll WheelAll Wheel
Interior ColorBlackBrown
Registered CarYesYes
Exchange PossibleYes—
Seats55
Trim3.0 TFSI AllRoad Quattro2.0 T FSi Quattro Automatic
PriceGH₵ 110,000GH₵ 79,000