2014 Kia Bongo 3 1 Ton Double Cabin

1 / 5

Price AnalysisGood Price

Based on 11 similar listings

Similar items: GH₵ 50K - GH₵ 270K

Details

Fuel
Diesel
Make
Kia
Type
Rigid Trucks
Model
Bongo
Colour
Blue
Length
15
Mileage
75,512 km
Capacity
140
Condition
Used
Horsepower
4,400 hp
Engine Size
3,500 cc
Transmission
Manual
Number of Tires
4
Wheel Bolt Pattern
10 bolts
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2014

Description

• 2.7L diesel engine known for its durability and fuel efficiency, paired with a reliable manual transmission for confident control. • Offers a practical payload capacity suitable for light commercial use and deliveries. • Double cabin configuration provides seating for up to 5 passengers, with ample legroom. • Solid chassis and suspension designed to handle varied road conditions common in Ghana. • Fresh import with low mileage for its age, indicating good mechanical condition. • Body is neat and solid, with a blue exterior finish. • Engine size: 3500cc, Horsepower: 4400, Number of Tires: 4, Number of Cylinders: 4.

Compare

2014 Kia Bongo 3 1 Ton Double CabinThis item
2014 Kia Bongo 3 1 Ton Double Cabin
GH₵ 195,000
Kia Bongo Frontier Mini Truck
Kia Bongo Frontier Mini Truck
GH₵ 225,000
Kia Bongo 3 Mini Truck
Kia Bongo 3 Mini Truck
GH₵ 250,000
TypeRigid TrucksMini truckMini truck
MakeKiaKiaKia
ModelBongoBongoBongo
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
ColourBlueBlueWhite
Capacity1403—
Engine Size3,500 cc300 cc—
Year of manufacture201420152013
FuelDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Number of Cylinders43—
Length152500—
Mileage75,512 km428,162 km—
Horsepower4,400 hp300 hp—
Number of Tires46—
PriceGH₵ 195,000GH₵ 225,000GH₵ 250,000

Similar Ads

UsedKia Bongo Frontier Mini Truck

GH₵ 225,000

Kia Bongo Frontier Mini Truck

Kasoa•2 d ago