Photo 1 of 4

Key details

Make
XCMG
Type
Excavators
Model
2026
Condition
Brand New
Fuel Type
Diesel
Engine Size
6 L
Transmission
Manual
Digging Depth
2.7
Bucket Capacity
0.8
Operating Weight
21,000 kg
Exchange Possible
No
Year of manufacture
2025

XCMG 215 Excavator - Long Boom, Water Track Highlights

  • Powerful Diesel Engine — Equipped with a robust diesel engine, this model is designed for demanding heavy-duty applications. Diesel power offers excellent torque for lifting and hauling.
  • Fuel Efficiency — Modern diesel engines are engineered for improved fuel economy, providing cost savings over extended operational periods. This translates to lower running expenses.
  • Durability and Reliability — XCMG machinery is generally known for its sturdy construction and reliable performance in challenging environments. This model is built to withstand tough job sites.
  • Operator Comfort — Cabin designs in this class often prioritize operator comfort with ergonomic controls and good visibility. This helps reduce fatigue during long workdays.
  • Safety Features — Construction equipment typically includes essential safety features such as robust braking systems and operator protection structures. These are crucial for safe operation.
  • Resale Value Potential — Well-maintained heavy machinery from reputable manufacturers like XCMG often holds its value well. This can be a significant factor for future resale.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemBrand New XCMG Excavator - INDIA TypeBrand New XCMG Excavators - India Type
TypeExcavatorsExcavatorsExcavators
MakeXCMGXCMGXCMG
Model2026INDIA215
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
Engine Size6 L——
Year of manufacture202520252025
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Exchange PossibleNoNo—
Digging Depth2.7——
Bucket Capacity0.8——
Operating Weight21,000 kg——
PriceGH₵ 1,850,000GH₵ 1,900,000GH₵ 1,750,000

Similar Ads

See all
Brand New XCMG Excavator - INDIA TypeGH₵ 1,900,000

Brand New XCMG Excavator - INDIA Type

Brand New

Kumasi Metropolitan6 h ago