Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Body
Sedan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Volkswagen
Trim
2.0 FSI Trendline Automatic
Model
Passat
Seats
5
Colour
Green
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
150 hp
Engine Size
2,000 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, CD Player, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Traction Control
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
Yes
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2006

Volkswagen Passat 2.0 FSI Trendline Automatic 2006 Highlights

  • Responsive 2.0L Petrol Engine — The 2.0L 4-cylinder petrol engine offers a balanced blend of performance and efficiency for everyday driving. Paired with an automatic transmission, it provides smooth gear changes and a comfortable driving experience.
  • Comfortable Ride Quality — The Volkswagen Passat is known for its comfortable and composed ride, absorbing road imperfections well. Its interior is designed for passenger comfort, making it suitable for longer journeys.
  • Practical Interior Space — This model typically offers a practical and well-appointed interior with ample space for passengers and luggage. The cabin is designed with quality materials and thoughtful ergonomics.
  • Solid Safety Features — Volkswagen vehicles from this era generally come equipped with a comprehensive suite of safety features, including airbags and stability control systems, to protect occupants.
  • Reputable German Engineering — Volkswagen has a long-standing reputation for building solid and reliable vehicles with good build quality. The Passat is a well-established model in the mid-size sedan segment.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemVolkswagen Jetta 2.5 S 2008 GrayVolkswagen Golf 1.4T TSI 2021 White
MakeVolkswagenVolkswagenVolkswagen
ModelPassatJettaGolf
Year of manufacture200620082021
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrol—Petrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySedanSedanHatchback
ColourGreenGrayWhite
Engine Size2,000 cc2,500 cc1,400 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Interior ColorBlackBlackBlack
Registered CarYesYesYes
Exchange PossibleYesNoNo
Seats555
Trim2.0 FSI Trendline Automatic2.5 S1.4T TSI
PriceGH₵ 82,000GH₵ 85,000GH₵ 100,000

Similar Ads

See all
Volkswagen Passat 2010 SilverGH₵ 85,000

Volkswagen Passat 2010 Silver

Local Used

Pokuase5 d ago