Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Body
Sedan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Volkswagen
Trim
2.0 Comfortline
Model
Jetta
Seats
5
Colour
Red
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Engine Size
2,000 cc
Key Features
Airbags, Alloy Wheels, AM/FM Radio, Android Auto
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Other
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2008

Volkswagen Jetta 2.0 Comfortline 2008 Red Highlights

  • Reliable 2.0L 4-Cylinder Engine — The 2.0L four-cylinder engine in the 2008 Jetta is known for its solid performance and reasonable fuel efficiency. It provides a good balance for daily driving needs.
  • Comfortable Ride Quality — The Volkswagen Jetta generally offers a comfortable and composed ride, making it suitable for longer journeys. Its suspension is tuned for a good balance between handling and passenger comfort.
  • Practical Interior Space — The Jetta typically provides a practical and well-appointed interior with sufficient space for passengers and cargo. The cabin design is functional and user-friendly.
  • Solid Build Quality — Volkswagen vehicles, including the Jetta, are often praised for their solid build quality and durable materials. This contributes to a feeling of robustness and longevity.
  • Good Safety Features — The 2008 Jetta was equipped with a range of standard safety features, including multiple airbags and anti-lock brakes, contributing to a secure driving experience.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemVolkswagen Golf 1.9 TDi Comfortline 2008Volkswagen Jetta 2010 Red
MakeVolkswagenVolkswagenVolkswagen
ModelJettaGolfJetta
Year of manufacture200820082010
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolDiesel—
TransmissionAutomaticManualAutomatic
BodySedanHatchback—
ColourRedOtherRed
Engine Size2,000 cc1,900 cc—
DrivetrainAll WheelFront Wheel—
Interior ColorOtherBlackBlack
Registered CarYesYesYes
Seats55—
Trim2.0 Comfortline1.9 TDi Comfortline—
Number of Cylinders44—
PriceGH₵ 42,000GH₵ 44,000GH₵ 38,000

Similar Ads

See all
Volkswagen Jetta 2010 RedGH₵ 38,000

Volkswagen Jetta 2010 Red

Local Used

Sekyere CentralOct 20, 2026