Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Body
Hatchback
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Volkswagen
Trim
2.0 GL 5-Door Automatic
Model
Golf
Seats
5
Colour
Silver
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
115 hp
Engine Size
2,000 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, 360 Camera, CarPlay, Electric Mirrors
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2000

Volkswagen Golf 2.0 GL 5-Door Automatic 2000 Silver Highlights

  • Reliable 2.0L Engine — The 2.0-liter, 4-cylinder petrol engine is known for its durability and straightforward maintenance. It offers a good balance of performance for daily driving and reasonable fuel efficiency.
  • Practical Hatchback Design — The Golf's 5-door hatchback body style provides excellent versatility. It offers easy access to the rear seats and a flexible cargo area, making it suitable for families and carrying luggage.
  • Comfortable Ride Quality — Volkswagen Golf models from this era are generally praised for their comfortable and composed ride. The suspension is tuned to absorb road imperfections well, providing a pleasant driving experience.
  • Solid Build Quality — The Volkswagen Golf is recognized for its robust construction and solid interior feel. This often translates to good longevity and a more premium experience compared to some competitors.
  • Fuel Efficient for its Class — While not a hybrid, the 2.0L petrol engine in the Golf typically offers competitive fuel economy for its class. It's designed to be an economical choice for everyday commuting.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemVolkswagen Golf 1.6 Hatchback 2000 BlackVolkswagen Golf 1999 Black
MakeVolkswagenVolkswagenVolkswagen
ModelGolfGolfGolf
Year of manufacture200020001999
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrol—
TransmissionAutomaticManualManual
BodyHatchbackHatchback—
ColourSilverBlackBlack
Engine Size2,000 cc1,600 cc—
DrivetrainFront WheelFront Wheel—
Interior ColorBlackGrayBlack
Registered CarYesYesYes
Seats55—
Trim2.0 GL 5-Door Automatic1.6—
Number of Cylinders44—
PriceGH₵ 39,500GH₵ 28,000GH₵ 30,000

Similar Ads

See all
Volkswagen Golf 1.6 Hatchback 2000 BlackGH₵ 28,000

Volkswagen Golf 1.6 Hatchback 2000 Black

Local Used

Sunyani Municipal2 d ago