Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Make
Toyota
Trim
Fielder 1.8 S
Model
Corolla
Seats
5
Colour
Silver
Mileage
124,875 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
136 hp
Engine Size
1,800 cc
Key Features
AM/FM Radio
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Brown
Registered Car
Yes
Second Condition
First owner
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2001

Toyota Corolla Fielder 1.8 S 2001 Silver Highlights

  • Reliable 1.8L Engine — The 1.8-liter 4-cylinder engine is known for its durability and smooth operation. It offers a good balance of performance for daily driving and fuel efficiency.
  • Fuel Efficient Commuter — Corollas from this era are generally recognized for their good fuel economy. This makes them an economical choice for daily commuting and long trips.
  • Practical Wagon Design — The Fielder variant offers the practicality of a wagon, providing more cargo space than a standard sedan. This makes it versatile for carrying groceries, luggage, or sports equipment.
  • Toyota's Reputation for Reliability — Toyota Corollas are consistently ranked among the most reliable vehicles. They are known for their longevity and lower frequency of unexpected repairs.
  • Comfortable Interior Space — The interior typically offers comfortable seating for five passengers. The cabin is designed for practicality and ease of use, with straightforward controls.
  • Good Resale Value — Corollas generally hold their value well over time. Their reputation for reliability and low running costs contributes to strong demand in the used car market.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemToyota Corolla 1.8 Sedan Automatic 2002 GrayToyota Corolla 1.9 D Sedan 2000 White
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelCorollaCorollaCorolla
Year of manufacture200120022000
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
ColourSilverGrayWhite
Engine Size1,800 cc1,800 cc1,900 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Interior ColorBrownGrayGray
Registered CarYesYesYes
Seats555
TrimFielder 1.8 S1.8 Sedan Automatic1.9 D Sedan
Number of Cylinders444
Second ConditionFirst ownerNo faultsNo faults
Mileage124,875 km—214,521 km
PriceGH₵ 35,000GH₵ 42,000GH₵ 28,000

Similar Ads

See all
Toyota Corolla 1.8 Sedan Automatic 2002 GrayGH₵ 42,000

Toyota Corolla 1.8 Sedan Automatic 2002 Gray

Local Used

Kumasi Metropolitan9 h ago