Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Body
Sedan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Nissan
Trim
1.6 S 2018.5
Model
Versa
Seats
5
Colour
Gray
Mileage
22,580 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
109 hp
Engine Size
1,600 cc
Key Features
360 Camera, AM/FM Radio, Air Conditioning, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
No
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
No
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2018

Nissan Versa 1.6 S 2018 Gray Highlights

  • Efficient 1.6L Engine — The 1.6-liter four-cylinder engine offers a balance of adequate power for daily driving and good fuel efficiency. It's designed for economical operation in city and highway conditions.
  • Good Fuel Economy — The Nissan Versa is known for its impressive fuel economy, making it a cost-effective choice for commuters. Expect competitive MPG figures for its class.
  • Reliable Commuter Car — The Versa is generally considered a reliable vehicle, particularly for its intended purpose as an affordable and dependable mode of transportation. Routine maintenance is key to its longevity.
  • Practical Interior Space — Despite its compact exterior, the Versa typically offers surprisingly spacious seating for its class, especially in the rear. The trunk also provides decent cargo capacity for everyday needs.
  • Affordable Running Costs — With good fuel efficiency and typically reasonable insurance and maintenance costs, the Versa is designed to be an economical car to own and operate.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemNissan Versa 1.6 S 2016 BlueNissan Versa 2016 Black
MakeNissanNissanNissan
ModelVersaVersaVersa
Year of manufacture201820162016
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrolPetrol—
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySedanSedan—
ColourGrayBlueBlack
Engine Size1,600 cc1,600 cc—
DrivetrainFront WheelFront Wheel—
Interior ColorBlackOtherGray
Registered CarNoNoNo
Exchange PossibleNo——
Seats55—
Trim1.6 S 2018.51.6 S—
PriceGH₵ 110,000GH₵ 95,000GH₵ 85,000

Similar Ads

See all
Nissan Versa 1.6 S 2016 BlueGH₵ 95,000

Nissan Versa 1.6 S 2016 Blue

Foreign Used

Spintex1 d ago