Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Make
Kia
Trim
1.4 Man
Model
Rio
Seats
5
Colour
Green
Mileage
110,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Engine Size
1,400 cc
Key Features
AM/FM Radio, Electric Windows, Airbags, Alloy Wheels, Leather Seats
Transmission
Manual
Interior Color
Gray
Registered Car
Yes
Second Condition
Original parts, Unpainted, No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2006

Kia Rio 1.4 Manual 2006 Green Highlights

  • Fuel-Efficient 1.4L Engine — The 1.4L 4-cylinder engine in the Kia Rio is designed for economy. It offers a good balance between adequate power for city driving and respectable fuel efficiency.
  • Compact City Car — The Kia Rio is a subcompact car, making it easy to maneuver and park in urban environments. Its smaller size contributes to its agility.
  • Practical Interior Space — Despite its compact exterior, the Rio typically offers a surprisingly practical interior for its class. It can comfortably seat four adults for shorter journeys.
  • Affordable Running Costs — Kia Rios are generally known for their affordability in terms of maintenance and insurance. Parts are readily available and often reasonably priced.
  • Basic Safety Features — The 2006 Kia Rio is equipped with standard safety features for its time. Buyers should verify the presence and condition of airbags and anti-lock brakes.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemKia Sportage 2.0 D 2004 Brown
MakeKiaKia
ModelRioSportage
Year of manufacture20062004
ConditionLocal UsedLocal Used
TransmissionManualManual
ColourGreenBrown
Engine Size1,400 cc2,000 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelAll Wheel
Interior ColorGrayBrown
Registered CarYesYes
Seats55
Trim1.4 Man2.0 D
Number of Cylinders44
Second ConditionOriginal parts, Unpainted, No faultsNo faults
Mileage110,000 km165,000 km
PriceGH₵ 19,000GH₵ 22,000

Similar Ads

See all
Kia Sportage 2.0 D 2004 BrownGH₵ 22,000

Kia Sportage 2.0 D 2004 Brown

Local Used

Kumasi MetropolitanOct 7, 2026